thank you
Your email has been sent.
901 S Jason St 8,718 SF of Industrial Space Available in Denver, CO 80223

Features
Clear Height
13’
Column Spacing
20’ x 30’
Drive In Bays
7
Exterior Dock Doors
4
Standard Parking Spaces
44
All Available Space(1)
- Available
901 S Jason St, Unit D, is a versatile industrial warehouse available for lease in Denver. The property offers functional loading, 13' clear height, and ~730 SF of additional office space. The space is available for occupancy beginning 01/01/2027.
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- 1 Drive Bay
- One Drive-In (12'x12'), One Dock-High (10'x10')
- Quick Access to I-25, Santa Fe, and 6th Ave
- Includes 730 SF of dedicated office space
- 1 Loading Dock
- Industrial Warehouse with Additional Office Space
- Zoning Allows for Light Industrial, Manufacturing,
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - D | 8,718 SF | Negotiable | $11.95 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $128.63 /m²/YR $10.72 /m²/MO $8,682 /MO $104,180 /YR | Industrial | - | January 01, 2027 |
1st Floor - D
| Size |
| 8,718 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $11.95 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $128.63 /m²/YR $10.72 /m²/MO $8,682 /MO $104,180 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| January 01, 2027 |
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1st Floor - D
| Size | 8,718 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $11.95 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | January 01, 2027 |
- Includes 730 SF of dedicated office space
- 1 Drive Bay
- 1 Loading Dock
- One Drive-In (12'x12'), One Dock-High (10'x10')
- Industrial Warehouse with Additional Office Space
- Quick Access to I-25, Santa Fe, and 6th Ave
- Zoning Allows for Light Industrial, Manufacturing,
Warehouse Facility Facts
Building Size
43,939 SF
Lot Size
2.12 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1965/2005
Construction
Masonry
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 208 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-A
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Very bikeable
80/100
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
901 S Jason St
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.